Skip to content
District 2 - Coal Mine Safety and Health
Organizational Structure
Updated March 13, 2015

Department Supervisors Names Are Indicated in RED

Thomas E. Light - District Manager
Deborah A. Moberg
PROGRAMS
Randall C. Caramellino
Gretchen A. Horrell
Lisa A. Sikora
TECHNICAL DIVISION
Anthony R. Guley
Rebecca L. Kollar
ADMINISTRATION
Cynthia A. Lindberg
Janet E. Blizzard
Lisa L. Krepps
Brenda L. Moyer
SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS
John C. Stepanic
John P. Balaz
CONFERENCE LITIGATION
John M. McMurray
Kenneth J. Polka
Douglas R. Sciotto
vacant
INSPECTION DIVISION
Ronald E. Hixson
Timothy M. Horton

Technical Division
Anthony R. Guley, Assistant District Manager
ELECTRICAL
Steven H. Kotvas
Jason D. Tungate
Margaret E. Beck
HEALTH
Daniel E. Mansell

Michael McCormick
Paul P. Pelesky
David L. Talackine
ROOF CONTROL
Charles W. Clark
Craig A. Mikulsky
Michael D. Smith
Jeremy D. Stalnaker
VENTILATION
Jeremy S. Williams
Jeffrey D. Hennessey
Steve A. Davidovich
Dawn M. Chmill

Inspection Division
Ronald E. Hixson, Assistant District Manager
Field Offices
KITTANNING
Richard A. Gray
Mark E. Boguslawski
Douglas E. Johnson (Vent)
T. Ashley McAfoose (Elec.)
Barry L. McCombs
Gary B. McCormick
David J. McDonald
Mitchell J. Young
Kathleen A. Johnson
JOHNSTOWN
Dennis J. Zeanchock
Gregory L. Bodenschatz
Richard L. Breth
Robert A. Dominick
Richard L. Gindlesperger (Elec.)
William J. Kibler, Jr.
Francis J. LaBelle
John M. Miller (Health)
Kerry J. Miller (RC)
Wayne W. Pritt
Robert M. Snyder
Joel B. Weimer
Michael G. Wess
Annamarie R. Lees
Christine M. Trofino (Health)
INDIANA
David Weakland
Mark S. Anderson
John C. Burda (RC)
Marvin L. Chambers
William J. Kibler (Elec.)
James C. Miller
Albert H. Serafin, Jr.
Robert W. Swope
Walter G. Taylor
George E. Tersine (Vent.)
Donald E. Wadding
Joseph A. Wagner
Robbin J. Stormer

CLEARFIELD
Robert E. Roland
Jason S. Boring
Richard M. Feigh (Elec.)
William A. Garay
Richard L. Lukowski
Daniel L. Mitchell
Karl C. Sposito
David J. Wall
Deborah A. Quick
FRACKVILLE
George J. McIntyre
Thomas J. Yencho
Patrick M. Boylan

Bradley D. Batdorf
Peter B. Betz
Robert C. Briggs
Joseph J. Draugelis
Michael J. Dudash
Leslie R. Eickhoff
Ronald F. Farrell
Dennis D. Herring
Stephen J. Kowalick
David Labenski
Thomas M. Leshko
Danny R. Silvers
Alan W. Yusypchuk
Lisa J. Kelly
Jean M. Moyer
Gay R. Stahley

RUFF CREEK
WorkGroup 1
Thomas J. Bochna
Bernard E. Caffrey
Brandon T. Crutchman
Richard L. Eddy
Andrew W. Gallagher
Gary M. Galley
John B. Hayhurst
Donald R. Joyce
Joseph Pelehac
Lawrence J. Piko
Anthony T. Wolf-Savage
Sandy L. Foster
WorkGroup 2
David J. Severini
James B. Baker
Jason G. Detrick
Gene A. Fike
Michael P. Geho
Robert F. Hutchison
Robert J. Malinosky
Robert C. Revi
Rick A. Roderick
Andrew T. Whiteman
Bryan P. Yates
Jan E. Irvin
Specialists
Randall L. Bombach (Elec)
Shanon R. Boring(Vent)
Allan H. Jack (RC)
Walter D. Lemenovich (Health)
Ronald D. Tolliver (RC)
Joseph A. Vargo (Elec)
Walter R. Young (Vent)
Richard L. Gross (Lab)


[District Home Page]