Skip to content
District 2 - Coal Mine Safety and Health
Organizational Structure
Updated June 17, 2014

Department Supervisors Names Are Indicated in RED

Thomas E. Light - District Manager
Deborah A. Moberg
PROGRAMS
Randall C. Caramellino
Gretchen A. Horrell
Lisa A. Sikora
TECHNICAL DIVISION
Anthony R. Guley
Michael A. Aubele
ADMINISTRATION
Cynthia A. Lindberg
Janet E. Blizzard
Lisa L. Krepps
Brenda L. Moyer
SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS
John C. Stepanic
CONFERENCE LITIGATION
Donald W. Dean
Kenneth J. Polka
Douglas R. Sciotto
Rebecca L. Kollar
INSPECTION DIVISION
Ronald E. Hixson
Timothy M. Horton

Technical Division
Anthony R. Guley, Assistant District Manager
ELECTRICAL
Steven H. Kotvas
Jason D. Tungate
Margaret E. Beck
HEALTH
Daniel E. Mansell

Michael McCormick
Paul P. Pelesky
David L. Talackine
ROOF CONTROL
Charles W. Clark
Craig A. Mikulsky
Kerry J. Miller
VENTILATION
Jeremy S. Williams
Jeffrey D. Hennessey
Steve A. Davidovich
Dawn M. Chmill

Inspection Division
Ronald E. Hixson, Assistant District Manager
Field Offices
KITTANNING
Richard A. Gray
Mark E. Boguslawski
Douglas E. Johnson (Vent)
T. Ashley McAfoose (Elec.)
Barry L. McCombs
Gary B. McCormick
David J. McDonald
Mitchell J. Young
Kathleen A. Johnson
JOHNSTOWN
Dennis J. Zeanchock
Gregory L. Bodenschatz
Robert A. Dominick
Richard L. Gindlesperger (Elec.)
Francis J. LaBelle
John M. Miller (Health)
Rex A. Morgart (RC)
Wayne W. Pritt
Robert M. Snyder
Richard A. Tronzo
Joel B. Weimer
Michael G. Wess
Annamarie R. Lees
Christine M. Trofino (Health)
INDIANA
David Weakland
Mark S. Anderson
John C. Burda (RC)
Marvin L. Chambers
William J. Kibler (Elec.)
David Kotzur
James C. Miller
Albert H. Serafin, Jr.
Robert W. Swope
Walter G. Taylor
George E. Tersine (Vent.)
Joseph A. Wagner
Jamie E. Harbeck

CLEARFIELD
Robert E. Roland
Jason S. Boring
Richard M. Feigh (Elec.)
William A. Garay
Richard L. Lukowski
John M. McMurray
Daniel L. Mitchell
Karl C. Sposito
David J. Wall
Deborah A. Quick
FRACKVILLE
George J. McIntyre
Thomas J. Yencho
Patrick M. Boylan

Bradley D. Batdorf
Peter B. Betz
Matthew S. Bierman
Robert C. Briggs
Joseph J. Draugelis
Michael J. Dudash
Leslie R. Eickhoff
Ronald F. Farrell
Dennis D. Herring
David Labenski
Thomas M. Leshko
Ronald G. Pinchorski
Danny R. Silvers
Alan W. Yusypchuk
Lisa J. Kelly
Jean M. Moyer
Gay R. Stahley

RUFF CREEK
WorkGroup 1
Thomas J. Bochna
Shanon R. Boring
Bernard E. Caffrey
Brandon T. Crutchman
Richard L. Eddy
Gary M. Galley
William F. Gross
Richard B. Howard
Allan H. Jack
Joseph Pelehac
Ronald T. Tulanowski II
Anthony T. Wolf-Savage
Beverly K. Kughn
WorkGroup 2
David J. Severini
James B. Baker
John P. Balaz
Jason G. Detrick
Gene A. Fike
Carl F. Kubincanek
Robert J. Malinosky
Robert C. Revi
Charles V. Riedmann
Rick A. Roderick
Jeremy D. Stalnaker
Andrew T. Whiteman
Jan E. Irvin
Specialists
Randall L. Bombach (Elec)
Walter D. Lemenovich (Health)
Anthony D. Setaro (Vent)
Ronald D. Tolliver (RC)
Joseph A. Vargo (Elec)
Walter R. Young (Vent)
Richard L. Gross (Lab)


[District Home Page]