Skip to content
District 11 - Coal Mine Safety and Health
Birmingham, AL


Manager/Supervisor Names Are Indicated in RED

RICHARD A. GATES - District Manager

ASST. DISTRICT MANAGER

Steven E. Womack
Technical/Inspection Divisions
(Listed Below)
Patricia McGuirk
(ADM Secretary)

SPECIAL INVESTIGATION/
STAFF ASSISTANT

Thomas O'Donnell
Raymond (Butch) Dorton (Birmingham)

ADMINISTRATIVE


A. Michele Bonam
Donna Tiller
(Mgmt. Services Asst.)
Cynthia Wesley
(Purchasing Agent)

CONFERENCE AND LITIGATION

Brandon Russell
John Church
Patricia Giddens
(MS&H Asst.)

PROGRAM ANALYST

C. Lynn Bacon

SECRETARIAL


Kimberly Dickey



TECHNICAL DIVISION

VENTILATION

Rodney (Bee) Williams
Stephen Harrison (Mining Engineer)
Vacant (Ventilation)
Lee Getter (Ventilation)
Terry P. Ware (MS&H Asst.)

HEALTH

Russel Weekly
Vicki Dempsey (Bessemer Field Office)
Sheila Dawkins (Bessemer Field Office)
Billy Johnson (Bessemer Field Office)
Michael Pace (Bessemer Field Office)
Carson Glasscock
(Physical Science Tech - Bessemer FO)

ROOF CONTROL/ELECTRICAL

Danny Crumpton
James Conaway (Electrical)
Randall Dickerson (Electrical)
R. Brett Williams (Electrical)
Camille Weekly (Roof Control)
Timothy Foster (Roof Control)



INSPECTION DIVISION

BESSEMER FIELD OFFICE
Workgroup 01

Edward Boylen
James Brodeur (Surface Inspector)
Stephen Freeman (CMI)
Greg Willis (CMI)
Larry McDonald (CMI)
Stanley Wilkosz (CMI)
H. Keith Chaney (CMI)
Todd Smith (CMI)
Kenneth Knight (Trainee)
Vacant (MS&H Asst.)

BESSEMER FIELD OFFICE
Workgroup 02

Jacky H. Shubert
Jarvis Westery (Surface Inspector)
Dean Harbin (Surface Inspector)
Derek Busby (CMI)
Tim Stockman (CMI)
Edward Nicholson (CMI)
Randy Weekly (CMI)
Darryl Allen (CMI)
Samantha Jamison (MS&H Asst.)




McALESTER, OK FIELD OFFICE

FIELD OFFICE

Kendell Whitman
Mike Griffits (CMI)
Rebecca Lane (CMI)
Kelly Burnham (CMI)
George Ellison (Surface Inspector)
Michael "Tim" Reed (Trainee)
Tammy Sims (MS&H Asst.)

BRYAN, TX FIELD DUTY STATION

Kendell Whitman
Todd DePenning (Surface Inspector)
Steve Mellon (Surface Inspector)

LONGVIEW TX FIELD DUTY STATION

Kendell Whitman
Jerry Whitehead (Surface Inspector)
Randall Bourns (Surface Inspector)
Mark Bruns (Trainee)



[District Home Page]