Skip to content
2005 Coal Mine Rescue Contest
2005 NATIONAL MINE RESCUE,
FIRST AID AND BENCH CONTEST


Bench BG-4 Team Roster
2005 Coal Mine Rescue Contest


Company Name / Address Team Name Team Details
and Photo
COLORADO
Blue Mountain Energy, Inc.
Rangely
Deserado Mine Team Team Details
Peabody Energy
Oak Creek
Twentymile Coal Company Team
(Beauchamp)
Team Details
Peabody Energy
Oak Creek
Twentymile Coal Company Team
(Gregory)
Team Details
Peabody Energy
Oak Creek
Twentymile Coal Company Team
(Day)
Team Details
Peabody Energy
Oak Creek
Twentymile Coal Company Team
(Sommers)
Team Details
KENTUCKY
Consol of KY, Inc.
Mousi
Consol of KY, Inc. Team Details
Massey Energy
Sidney
East Kentucky Mine Rescue Team
(Jude)
Team Details
Massey Energy
Sidney
East Kentucky Mine Rescue Team
(Prather)
Team Details
Massey Energy
Sidney
East Kentucky Mine Rescue Team
(Miller)
Team Details
PENNSYLVANIA
Eighty Four Mining Company
Eighty Four
Mine 84 Team Team Details
UTAH
Energy West Mining
Huntington
Silver Team
(Curtis)
Team Details
Energy West Mining
Huntington
Silver Team
(Duke)
Team Details
Energy West Mining
Huntington
Silver Team
(Hill)
Team Details
VIRGINIA
Lone Mountain Processing, Inc.
St. Charles
Lone Mountain Team
(Brashears)
Team Details
Lone Mountain Processing, Inc.
St. Charles
Lone Mountain Team
(Crosby)
Team Details
Paramont Coal Company VA, LLC
Coeburn
Paramont Blue Team Team Details
WEST VIRGINIA
Consol Energy
Wana
Blacksville No. 2 Mine Team
(Rush)
Team Details
Consol Energy
Wana
Blacksville No. 2 Mine Team
(Wade)
Team Details
Consol Energy, Inc.
Mannington
Robinson Run #95 Mine Team Team Details
Consolidation Coal Company
Fairview
Loveridge #22 Team Team Details
Eastern Associated Coal Corporation
Fairview
Federal No. 2 Team
(McGinnis)
Team Details
Eastern Associated Coal Corporation
Fairview
Federal No. 2 Team
(Matheney)
Team Details
Eastern Associated Coal Corporation
Wharton
Southern Appalachia Team
(Blankinship)
Team Details
Eastern Associated Coal Corporation
Wharton
Southern Appalachia Team
(Blair)
Team Details
Massey Energy
Sylvester
Southern WV Team Team Details
McElroy Coal Company - Consol Energy
Glen Easton
McElroy Mine Team Team Details
Mingo Logan Coal Company
Wharncliffe
Mountaineer Team Team Details
Pinnacle Mining Company
Pineville
Pinnacle Team Team Details