Fatality #15 - October 10, 2012
Lapse in Appropriations
Accident Classification: Other
Incident Date/Time: October 10, 2012 12:00 am
Based on MSHA's investigation and the finding of the death certificate, MSHA concluded that the miner died from natural causes and that the fatality is not chargeable.