Fatality #20 - December 6, 2013
Lapse in Appropriations
Accident Classification: Other
Incident Date/Time: December 6, 2013 12:00 am
Based on MSHA's investigation and the finding of the death certificate, MSHA concluded that the miner died from natural causes and that the fatality is not chargeable.