July 12, 2025 Fatality
Accident Classification: Powered Haulage
Location: Pueblo Plant & Quarry - Pueblo Colorado
Mine Controller: GCC SAB de CV
Mine Type: Facility
Mined Material: Cement
Incident Date/Time: July 12, 2025 07:40 am
Here’s how you know
The .gov means it’s official.
Federal government websites often end in .gov or .mil. Before sharing sensitive information, make sure you’re on a federal government site.
The site is secure.
The https:// ensures that you are connecting to the official website and that any information you provide is encrypted and transmitted securely.