April 30, 2026 Fatality

Accident Classification: Slip or Fall of Person
Location: Portable Crusher #1 - Ontario, Oregon
Mine Controller: Jeanne M (Seubert) McDonough
Mine Type: Surface
Mined Material: Crushed Broken Stone NEC
Incident Date/Time: April 30, 2026 11:00 am
PRELIMINARY REPORT

On April 30, 2026, a miner died while filling a water trailer when it overturned. 