Fatality #8

Accident Classification: Other
Location: No Information - No Information
Mine Controller: No Information
Incident Date/Time: August 8, 2018 12:00 am
MSHA has determined that it does not have jurisdiction on the public road where the previously posted Fatality #8 accident occurred. Accordingly, MSHA has delisted Fatality #8 as chargeable to the mining industry.