February 10, 2020 Fatality

Accident Classification: Powered Haulage
Incident Date/Time: February 10, 2020 12:00 am

Rescission Date:  August 5, 2020
MSHA’s Chargeability Review Committee reviewed the death certificate, autopsy report, medical information, and MSHA's accident investigation findings and determined that the miner died from natural causes.  The  fatality is not chargeable to the mine operator.