July 29, 2026 Fatality
Accident Classification: Slip or Fall of Person
Location: Tata Chemicals Mine - Green River, Wyoming
Mine Controller: Tata Chemicals Ltd
Mine Type: Underground
Mined Material: Trona
Incident Date/Time: July 29, 2026 06:00 pm
Here’s how you know
The .gov means it’s official.
Federal government websites often end in .gov or .mil. Before sharing sensitive information, make sure you’re on a federal government site.
The site is secure.
The https:// ensures that you are connecting to the official website and that any information you provide is encrypted and transmitted securely.