July 6, 2026 Fatality

Accident Classification: Powered Haulage
Location: US Lime Company St Clair - Marble City, Oklahoma
Mine Controller: United States Lime & Minerals Inc
Mine Type: Surface of Underground
Mined Material: Lime
Incident Date/Time: July 6, 2026 12:30 pm
PRELIMINARY REPORT

A miner died when he was crushed between a rail car and a structural beam.

The information provided in this notice is based on preliminary data ONLY and does not represent final determination regarding the nature of the incident or conclusions regardingthecause of the accident.